Boiling Springs Festival of Bands |
September 22, 2018 |
Bulldog Stadium, Boiling Springs High School, Boiling Springs, SC |
|
Application
|
|
Schedule
|
Results
|
Mustang Classic |
September 22, 2018 |
Midland Valley High School |
|
Application
|
Stadium Map
|
Schedule
|
Results
|
Olde English Festival of Bands |
September 22, 2018 |
RHSD3 Stadium - Rock Hill, SC |
|
Application
|
Stadium Map
|
Schedule
|
Results
|
White Knoll Silver Showcase |
September 22, 2018 |
White Knoll High School, Lexington, SC |
|
Application
|
|
Schedule
|
Results
|
Dr. Ray Sowell Tournament of Bands |
September 29, 2018 |
Kellytown Stadium, Hartsville, SC |
|
Application
|
|
Schedule
|
Results
|
Henry Laurens Invitational |
September 29, 2018 |
KC Hanna Stadium - Laurens District 55 HS |
|
Application
|
|
|
Results
|
Walterboro Band Classic |
September 29, 2018 |
Colleton County High School |
Directions
|
Application
|
Stadium Map
|
Schedule
|
Results
|
C. Philip McIntyre Tournament of Bands |
September 29, 2018 |
James F. Byrnes High School |
Directions
|
Application
|
Stadium Map
|
Schedule
|
Results
|
Swamp Classic |
September 29, 2018 |
River Bluff High School - Lexington, SC |
|
Application
|
|
Schedule
|
Results
|
Lowcountry Invitational Marching Band Festival |
September 29, 2018 |
Wando High School, Mt Pleasant, SC |
|
Application
|
|
|
Results
|
BandBEAT presented by Yamaha |
October 6, 2018 |
Rock Hill School District 3 Stadium |
Directions
|
Application
|
|
Schedule
|
Results
|
Palmetto “Esprit de Corps” Invitational |
October 6, 2018 |
Irmo High School, Columbia, SC |
|
Application
|
|
Schedule
|
|
The Reservation Tournament of Champions |
October 6, 2018 |
Gaffney, SC |
|
|
|
Schedule
|
Results
|
Gus Moody Memorial Tournament of Bands |
October 6, 2018 |
John McKissick Field, Memorial Stadium, Summerville, South Carolina |
Directions
|
Application
|
|
|
Results
|
Tournament of Bands |
October 13, 2018 |
Richland 2 District Stadium (Blythewood HS) |
|
Application
|
|
Schedule
|
Results
|
Chesnee Eagle Classic |
October 13, 2018 |
Chesnee High School, Chesnee, SC |
Directions
|
Application
|
|
|
Results
|
Pride of Pendleton Marching Classic |
October 13, 2018 |
Cunningham Stadium - Pendleton HS |
|
Application
|
|
Schedule
|
Results
|
1A/3A Lower State Championships |
October 20, 2018 |
Hartsville HS |
|
Application
|
|
Schedule
|
Results
|
2A/4A Lower State Championship |
October 20, 2018 |
White Knoll HS |
|
Application
|
|
Schedule
|
Results
|
1A/3A Upper State Championship |
October 20, 2018 |
Belton-Honea Path HS |
|
Application
|
|
Schedule
|
Results
|
2A/4A Upper State Championship |
October 20, 2018 |
Boiling Springs HS |
|
Application
|
|
Schedule
|
Results
|
1A/3A State Championship |
October 27, 2018 |
Batesburg-Leesville HS |
|
|
|
Schedule
|
Results
|
2A/4A State Championship |
October 27, 2018 |
Spring Valley HS |
|
|
|
Schedule
|
Results
|
The 29th Annual Loris Band Day |
November 3, 2018 |
Heniford Field - Loris HS |
Directions
|
Application
|
|
Schedule
|
|
5A Prelim/Finals Championship |
November 3, 2018 |
Irmo HS |
|
Application
|
|
Schedule
|
Results
|