2001 Junior Division – Eastern Site

Concert Festival Results
Fort Dorchester High School
March 22-24, 2001

Thursday  РMarch 22, 2001

Class

School Name

Concert 1
Cheyne
Concert 2
Watkins
Concert 3
Garren
S. R. 1
Robinson
S. R. 2
Thompson
Overall
1-A Allendale-Fairfax MS III III III CO CO III
1-B Rivers MS Band I II II II III II
1-B Beck MS Band I II II I I I
1-B N. Augusta MS Band II I I I II I
1-B Sedgefield MS Band I I II I I I
1-B Oakbrook and Alston MS II II II II II II
1-C Westminster MS Band III III III II I II

 

Friday – March 23, 2001

Class

School Name

Concert 1
Cheyne
Concert 2
Wilson
Concert 3
Garren
S. R. 1
Robinson
S. R. 2
Thompson
Overall
1-A Drayton Hall Dist Honor I I II CO CO I
1-A James Island 7th Grade II II II CO CO II
1-B Whittemore Park Honor IV IV IV IV IV IV
1-B Fort Johnson MS Band I II I II II II
1-B Mabry Junior High School III III III II II III
1-B College Park MS Band CO CO CO CO CO CO
1-B Hickory Tavern MS Band II II II III III II
1-B Drayton Hall Intermediate I I I I I I
1-B Walterboro MS Band I II I I I I
1-B School of the Arts MS II I II I I I
1-B D.R. Hill MS Band II I II I I I
1-B Brewer MS Band II II II II II II
1-B College Park Festival Band II II II I I II
1-B Drayton Hall Advanced I I I I I I
1-B Northside MS Band I I I II II I
1-B Bates MS Band I I I I I I
1-B Moultrie MS Band II I I III II II
1-B James Island 8th Grade II III II III II II
1-B Rollings School of the Arts III III III III III III
1-B Gregg MS Band III III III II II III
1-B Laing MS Band I I I I I I

 

Saturday – March 24, 2001

Class

School Name

Concert 1
Cheyne
Concert 2
Wilson
Concert 3
Garren
S. R. 1
Robinson
S. R. 2
Thompson
Overall
1-A Westview MS Band CO CO CO CO CO CO
1-A Marrington MS Band CO CO CO CO CO CO
1-A Robert E. Howard Beginner I I II CO CO CO
1-A Hanahan Beginner Band I II II CO CO CO
1-A Alice Birney MS III II II CO CO CO
1-A Johnsonville MS Band II II II CO CO CO
1-A H. E. McCracken MS I II II CO CO CO
1-B W.J. Clark MS Band II II I II II II
1-B Alice Drive MS Band I I I II I I
1-B Hanahan Junior Band I I I I I I
1-B Alice Birney MS Band II II II II II II
1-B Westview MS Band I I I I I I
1-B Chestnut Oaks MS Band II II II II II II
1-B Cario MS Band II II II II II II
1-B Rosemary MS Band III III III III III III
1-B St. Stephen MS III III III III III III
1-B Morningside MS Band III IV IV IV IV IV