2001 Junior Division – Central Site

Concert Festival Results
Batesburg-Leesville High School
March 30 – 31, 2001

Friday  РMarch 30, 2001

Class School Name Concert 1
Thompson
Concert 2
Hall
Concert 3
Hudlow
S. R. 1
White
S. R. 2
Morgan
Overall
B Batesburg-Leesville MS 8th Gr. III II II I I II
A Crossroads Middle School II II I C/O C/O II
A Lugoff-Elgin Middle 7th Grade I I I C/O C/O I
A Dutch Fork Middle School 7th Grade II II III C/O C/O II
A Chapin Middle School 7th Grade II II II C/O C/O II
B Hand Middle School II II II I I II
B Sandhills Middle Shool II II III II II II
B Dutch Fork Middle School 8th Grade I I I I I I
B Chapin Middle School 8th Grade I I II II II II
B Northside Middle School III II II III II II
B Furman Middle School III III III III III III
B Dent Middle School II II II II II II
B Myrtle Beach Middle School II II II I I II
B Lexington Middle School I I I I I I
B Aiken Middle School I I III IV IV III
B Crayton Middle School II II II II II II
B Pine Ridge Middle School III II II III III III
B Riverside-Hollywood MS II II I I I I
B New Ellenton Middle School II II II II II II
B Lugoff-Elgin Middle 8th Grade I I I I I I
B St. Andrews Middle School II II II III III II
B Gilbert Middle School I II II I I I
B Southeast Middle School II III III III III III
B Busbee Middle School I II II I I I
B Pelion Middle School II II II III II II
C/O Gibbes Middle School C/O C/O C/O C/O C/O C/O

 

Saturday  РMarch 31, 2001

Class School Name Concert 1
Thompson
Concert 2
Hall
Concert 3
Hudlow
S. R. 1
White
S. R. 2
Morgan
Overall
A Batesburg-Leesville MS 7th Gr. II III III C/O C/O III
A E. L. Wright Middle School 7th Grade I I I C/O C/O I
A Summit Parkway MS 7th Grade I I I C/O C/O I
B Irmo Middle School Concert II II II II II II
C/O Newberry Middle School C/O C/O C/O C/O C/O C/O
B Fulmer MS Festival Band II II II I I II
B Sandhills Middle School II I I C/O C/O I
B Northside Christian School II II II II II II
B E.L. Wright Middle School 8th Grade I I I I I I
B Summit Parkway MS 8th Grade I I I I I I
B McCants Middle School III III III II II III
B W. G. Sanders Middle School IV IV IV III III IV
B Leavelle McCampbell Middle I II II II II II
B Jackson Middle School II I I I I I
B Carver-Edisto Middle School II II II III III II
B Irmo Middle School Honor Band I I I I I I
B Hopkins Middle School II II II III II II
B Bamberg-Ehrhardt Middle School IV IV IV IV IV IV
B Schofield MS Festival Band II I I I I I