2018 All-State Junior Band Roster

Instrument Chair Name School Region
Flute 01 Yerin Lee R.C. Edwards Middle School 1
Flute 02 Lauren Wiggins Cario Middle School 4
Flute 03 Ella Jones Cario Middle School 4
Flute 04 Martina Salinas Cario Middle School 4
Flute 05 Julia Benitez-Nelson Hand Middle School 3
Flute 06 Rosemary Valmores Gregg Middle School 4
Flute 07 Brooke Colangelo Cario Middle School 4
Flute 08 Claire Cathey Laing Middle School 4
Flute 09 Megan Turner R. P. Dawkins Middle School 1
Flute 10 Christian Jenkins Crayton Middle School 3
Flute 11 Jane Ann Johnson Moultrie Middle School 4
Flute 12 Ian Scogin League Academy 1
Flute A1 Cathy Tang Dent Middle School 3
Flute A2 Sarah Olson R.C. Edwards Middle School 1
Flute A3 Avery Shope Piedmont Music Academy 3
Flute A4 Hannah Lewis Pleasant Hill Middle School 2
Flute A5 Cadence Bermudez Hanahan Middle School 5
Flute A6 Olivia Carr Springfield Middle School 3
Oboe 01 Hope Bergman Banks Trail Middle School 3
Oboe 02 Tyler Breaux Rollings Middle School 4
Oboe 03 Reid Manale Cario Middle School 4
Oboe 04 Ryan Prisco Ten Oaks Middle School 5
Oboe A1 Ann Moon Springfield Middle School 3
Oboe A2 Sydney Fulcher Mauldin Middle School 1
Bassoon 01 Eric Mays DuBose Middle School 4
Bassoon 02 Amelia Caputo Riverside Middle School (Greer) 1
Bassoon 03 Madeleine Rhyne League Academy 1
Bassoon 04 Elli Edgar Mauldin Middle School 1
Bassoon A1 Sidney Truluck Gregg Middle School 4
Bassoon A2 Cathryn Sober Rollings Middle School 4
Clarinet 01 Brooke Smith Cario Middle School 4
Clarinet 02 Emily Yi Sterling School 1
Clarinet 03 Joe Gaglione Cario Middle School 4
Clarinet 04 Gabriella Hylton Charleston School of the Arts Middle School 4
Clarinet 05 Sam Henshaw Moultrie Middle School 4
Clarinet 06 Christopher Robinson Cario Middle School 4
Clarinet 07 Xander Norwood DuBose Middle School 4
Clarinet 08 Savannah Godwin Merriwether Middle School 2
Clarinet 09 Emily Severence Charleston School of the Arts Middle School 4
Clarinet 10 Leah Schwartz Fort Mill Middle School 3
Clarinet 11 Lydia Scroggins Bob Jones Academy 1
Clarinet 12 Elliot Suiter DuBose Middle School 4
Clarinet 13 Gaby Rapalo Marrington Middle School 5
Clarinet 14 Adelynn Tooley Northwest Middle School 1
Clarinet 15 Dani Welch Dutchman Creek Middle School 3
Clarinet 16 Ellie Lawhorn York Middle School 3
Clarinet 17 Fernando Delgado Fisher Middle School 1
Clarinet 18 Alyse Flores Hardeeville-Ridgeland Middle School 4
Clarinet 19 Annabel Cuddy Gold Hill Middle School 3
Clarinet 20 Drake Seagraves Belton Middle School 2
Clarinet 21 Lyn Yu E.L. Wright Middle School 3
Clarinet 22 Caroline Shaw McCracken Middle School 1
Clarinet 23 Patience Banks Rollings Middle School 4
Clarinet 24 Ruby Prosser Seneca Middle School 1
Clarinet A1 Abby Wimer Cario Middle School 4
Clarinet A2 Jennifer Centa Riverside Middle School (Greer) 1
Clarinet A3 Natalie Holland Charleston School of the Arts Middle School 4
Clarinet A4 Leah Weeks Springfield Middle School 3
Clarinet A5 Jada Turner Sims Middle School 3
Clarinet A6 Gabriel Concepcion Rollings Middle School 4
Clarinet A7 Ashlynn McDowell Westview Middle School (Goose Creek) 5
Clarinet A8 Scarlett Evans Hanahan Middle School 5
Bass Clarinet 01 Mikal Greene Westview Middle School (Goose Creek) 5
Bass Clarinet 02 Dawson Williams Walhalla Middle School 1
Bass Clarinet 03 Brynn Dybik Cario Middle School 4
Bass Clarinet 04 Alijah Norris Kelly Mill Middle School 3
Bass Clarinet A1 Brenden Gerard DuBose Middle School 4
Bass Clarinet A2 Finn Donnelly Cane Bay Middle School 5
Contra Clarinet 01 Lauryn Smith Cario Middle School 4
Contra Clarinet 02 Drew Pitsis Laing Middle School 4
Contra Clarinet A1 Ally Arant Camden Middle School 3
Alto Sax 01 Jordan Brown Rollings Middle School 4
Alto Sax 02 Nathan Doar Meadow Glen Middle School 2
Alto Sax 03 Jeniya Brown DuBose Middle School 4
Alto Sax 04 Logan Burgess Belton Middle School 2
Alto Sax 05 Owen Schyuler Moultrie Middle School 4
Alto Sax 06 Evan Overeem DuBose Middle School 4
Alto Sax A1 Sarah Fox Springfield Middle School 3
Alto Sax A2 Landon Taylor League Academy 1
Alto Sax A3 Levi Riser Riverside Middle School 2
Tenor Sax 01 Declan Fluent Rollings Middle School 4
Tenor Sax 02 Dale Watson Crayton Middle School 3
Tenor Sax A1 Anika Roldan Irmo Middle School 2
Bari Sax 01 Chris Unumb Meadow Glen Middle School 2
Bari Sax A1 Kai Victa Rollings Middle School 4
Trumpet 01 Tess Abrams Gregg Middle School 4
Trumpet 02 Brendan Breen Cario Middle School 4
Trumpet 03 Elija Hicks League Academy 1
Trumpet 04 Marqual Littlejohn Northside Middle School (Greenwood) 2
Trumpet 05 Alex Talley Cario Middle School 4
Trumpet 06 Cal Lee Florence Chapel Middle School 1
Trumpet 07 Olivia Clifton Rollings Middle School 4
Trumpet 08 Emily Pearson Edgewood Middle School 2
Trumpet 09 John King Cario Middle School 4
Trumpet 10 Nathanael Simmons Guinyard-Butler Middle School 4
Trumpet 11 Carson Ponce Florence Chapel Middle School 1
Trumpet 12 Jackson Lipe Blacksburg Middle School 3
Trumpet 13 John Kerrigan Sangaree Middle School 5
Trumpet 14 Donnie Weston Dent Middle School 3
Trumpet 15 Rusty Lipford Florence Chapel Middle School 1
Trumpet 16 Zaria Daniels Lexington Middle School 2
Trumpet A1 Nolan Wiley Florence Chapel Middle School 1
Trumpet A2 Eduardo Dera Gable Middle School 1
Trumpet A3 Hudson Mays Cario Middle School 4
Trumpet A4 Tyree Davis Williams Middle School 5
Trumpet A5 Luke Hartig DuBose Middle School 4
Trumpet A6 Charles Zorn Guinyard-Butler Middle School 4
Trumpet A7 Nathan Gilliard Irmo Middle School 2
Trumpet A8 Collin Roebuck Meadow Glen Middle School 2
Horn 01 Derek Thompson Dutchman Creek Middle School 3
Horn 02 Jill Brown Florence Chapel Middle School 1
Horn 03 Lola Burrell Northwest Middle School 1
Horn 04 Benjamin Moore Pleasant Knoll Middle School 3
Horn 05 Emily King Cario Middle School 4
Horn 06 Betsy Ryerson Piedmont Music Academy 3
Horn 07 Brantson Kulp Merriwether Middle School 2
Horn 08 Danny Schulz Florence Chapel Middle School 1
Horn A1 Rachel Vondergeest Clinton Middle School 2
Horn A2 Devon Nadelstumph Cario Middle School 4
Horn A3 Doug Sattler Marrington Middle School 5
Horn A4 Caroline Davis Rollings Middle School 4
Trombone 01 Chase Morrow Rollings Middle School 4
Trombone 02 Wade Groff R.C. Edwards Middle School 1
Trombone 03 Jack Eitel Florence Chapel Middle School 1
Trombone 04 Alex Martinez Gregg Middle School 4
Trombone 05 Victoria Duncan Pickens Middle School 1
Trombone 06 Bre’Anna Ford Gable Middle School 1
Trombone 07 Jacob Lewis Cario Middle School 4
Trombone 08 Greg Eastlack Cario Middle School 4
Trombone 09 Kamryn Gordon Chesterfield-Ruby Middle School 5
Trombone A1 Ethan Coble Clover Middle School 3
Trombone A2 Michael Huff Greer Middle School 1
Trombone A3 Ryan Peak Dutch Fork Middle School 3
Trombone A4 Scott Dillon Dent Middle School 3
Trombone A5 Zac Wood R.C. Edwards Middle School 1
Euphonium 01 Chase Snoots Cario Middle School 4
Euphonium 02 Jack Altenbach Daniel Island Middle School 5
Euphonium 03 Ethan Carter Florence Chapel Middle School 1
Euphonium 04 Samuel DeSantis Cario Middle School 4
Euphonium A1 Frank Estock Pleasant Knoll Middle School 3
Euphonium A2 Andrew Wheaton Banks Trail Middle School 3
Tuba 01 Nikolai Sjolander Cario Middle School 4
Tuba 02 Trey Evans Rollings Middle School 4
Tuba 03 Nahw Villar Northwest Middle School 1
Tuba 04 Moses Bannister River Oaks Middle School 4
Tuba 05 Ben Hoitink Dutchman Creek Middle School 3
Tuba 06 Annabelle Boozer Moultrie Middle School 4
Tuba 07 Jacob Gourdin Gettys Middle School 1
Tuba 08 Sky Barnett Charleston School of the Arts Middle School 4
Tuba A1 Evan Sippel Pleasant Knoll Middle School 3
Tuba A2 Blake Hicks Gilbert Middle School 2
Tuba A3 John Thomas Grant Florence Chapel Middle School 1
Tuba A4 Acie Sistrunk Florence Chapel Middle School 1
Percussion 01 Adam Surak White Knoll Middle School 2
Percussion 02 Devin Catangay Westview Middle School (Goose Creek) 5
Percussion 03 Ellakyn Brinkley Schofield Middle School 2
Percussion 04 Korbin Ferguson Mauldin Middle School 1
Percussion 05 Dominic Hernandez Cario Middle School 4
Percussion 06 Jason Do Springfield Middle School 3
Percussion 07 Elijah Butler Cario Middle School 4
Percussion A1 Kendall Montgomery Florence Chapel Middle School 1
Percussion A2 Alexander Mills Summit Parkway Middle School 3
Percussion A3 Bella Feinzig Cario Middle School 4
Percussion A4 Morgan Scott Mauldin Middle School 1
Timpani 01 Ethan Gossett Marrington Middle School 5
Timpani A1 Preston Spisak Mauldin Middle School 1