2013 Region Four Senior Band

Instrument Name School Chair
Flute Anna Kroninger Low Country Home School Band 01
Flute Daria Poe Low Country Home School Band 02
Flute Caitlin Miret Ashley Ridge High School 03
Flute Alysha Clark Charleston School of the Arts High School 04
Flute Kristen Popovich Wando High School 05
Flute Lauren Ruopoli Wando High School 06
Flute Kristen Henderson Charleston School of the Arts High School 07
Flute Jamie Schurz Ashley Ridge High School 08
Flute Nicole Davis Wando High School 09
Flute Aja Willis Wade Hampton High School (Hampton) 10
Flute Lauren Alexander Hilton Head High School 11
Flute Abby Gill Summerville High School 12
Flute Jennifer Meshach Wade Hampton High School (Hampton) A1
Flute Sierra Defoor Colleton County High School A2
Flute Adrian Brooks Colleton County High School A3
Flute Shalonda Moss Orangeburg Wilkinson Senior High School A4
Flute Elizabeth Mitchell Fort Dorchester High School A5
Flute Kiante Habersham Garrett Academy of Technology A6
Oboe Kayleigh Semararo Wando High School 01
Oboe Shelby Price Ashley Ridge High School 02
Oboe Claire Bogdan Wando High School 03
Oboe Isabel Strobing Charleston School of the Arts High School 04
Bassoon Matthew Glaser Wando High School 01
Bassoon Ashley Popovich Wando High School 02
Bassoon Darius Gourdine Fort Dorchester High School 03
Bassoon Brandy Holcomb Charleston School of the Arts High School 04
Bassoon Breanna Simmons Ashley Ridge High School A1
Clarinet Haley Byers Wando High School 01
Clarinet Jennifer Smith Charleston School of the Arts High School 02
Clarinet Debbie Clark Wando High School 03
Clarinet Kevin Brondsema Wando High School 04
Clarinet Kataya Parson Woodland High School 05
Clarinet Jay He’ Bert Charleston School of the Arts High School 06
Clarinet Savannah Segle Charleston School of the Arts High School 07
Clarinet Caton Hamrick Charleston School of the Arts High School 08
Clarinet Olivia Doniphan Charleston School of the Arts High School 09
Clarinet Billy Thompson Summerville High School 10
Clarinet Anise Portis Orangeburg Wilkinson Senior High School 11
Clarinet Kendall Smith James Island Charter High School 12
Clarinet Abby Rovick Charleston School of the Arts High School 13
Clarinet Esther Jones Orangeburg Wilkinson Senior High School 14
Clarinet Brandon Little Battery Creek High School 15
Clarinet Megan Plumb West Ashley High School 16
Clarinet Kimberly Thomas Orangeburg Wilkinson Senior High School 17
Clarinet Jade Davis Ashley Ridge High School 18
Clarinet Tiesha Walker Colleton County High School 19
Clarinet Tira Banks Garrett Academy of Technology 20
Clarinet Raven Ransom Orangeburg Wilkinson Senior High School 21
Clarinet Allyson Rosado Wando High School 22
Clarinet Margaret Szwast Charleston School of the Arts High School 23
Clarinet Jeremy Dinda Wando High School 24
Clarinet Matthew Wieters Wando High School A1
Clarinet Chris Daigle Battery Creek High School A2
Clarinet Brandon Johnson Hilton Head High School A3
Bass Clarinet Tyrell Mackey Wando High School 01
Bass Clarinet Benjamin Sigmon Hilton Head High School 02
Bass Clarinet Justin Mercado Charleston School of the Arts High School 03
Bass Clarinet Deshon Thomas North Charleston High School 04
Bass Clarinet Kai Holnes Fort Dorchester High School A1
Alto Sax Chandler Gonzales Ashley Ridge High School 01
Alto Sax Daniel Rovick Charleston School of the Arts High School 02
Alto Sax Ben Lucas Summerville High School 03
Alto Sax Chandler Mole Wade Hampton High School (Hampton) 04
Alto Sax Alexandra Peters Northwood Academy 05
Alto Sax Tristan Lomano James Island Charter High School 06
Alto Sax Josh Foster Wando High School A1
Alto Sax Michael Bazemore West Ashley High School A2
Alto Sax Evan DeForest Wando High School A3
Tenor Sax Sam Bunce Wando High School 01
Tenor Sax Tyler Adent-Morris Charleston School of the Arts High School 02
Tenor Sax Ariel Kasper Charleston School of the Arts High School A1
Bari Sax Levin Ostapeck Charleston School of the Arts High School 01
Bari Sax Barry Sturmer Wando High School A1
Trumpet Spence Howell Fort Dorchester High School 01
Trumpet David Thompson Wando High School 02
Trumpet Marco Lanier Charleston School of the Arts High School 03
Trumpet Adelle McMullen Hilton Head High School 04
Trumpet Rachel Whitbeck Wando High School 05
Trumpet Marc Deloach Charleston School of the Arts High School 06
Trumpet Brandon Kerr Charleston School of the Arts High School 07
Trumpet Thomas Finigan Colleton County High School 08
Trumpet Kelsey McKenna Wando High School 09
Trumpet Josiah Hulsey Wando High School 10
Trumpet Michael Miller Summerville High School 11
Trumpet Kishan Patel Wando High School 12
Trumpet Pierce Maheu Wando High School 13
Trumpet Chris Kilbane Wando High School 14
Trumpet Anthony Masterson James Island Charter High School 15
Trumpet Tom Hill Wando High School 16
Trumpet Andrew Facisewski Bluffton High School A1
Trumpet Tyler Tuten Wade Hampton High School (Hampton) A2
Trumpet Victoria Grimsley Colleton County High School A3
Trumpet Shelby Powell Colleton County High School A4
Trumpet Matthew Miesmer Summerville High School A5
Trumpet Taylor Smith Ashley Ridge High School A6
Trumpet Nick Crosby Colleton County High School A7
Trumpet David Arce-Garcia West Ashley High School A8
French Horn Melissa Lodge Wando High School 01
French Horn Megan McCants Wando High School 02
French Horn Taylor Keathley Charleston School of the Arts High School 03
French Horn Chelsea Midtvedt Wando High School 04
French Horn Alex Wertz Charleston School of the Arts High School 05
French Horn Ryan Newsom Wando High School 06
French Horn Matt Bell Wando High School 07
French Horn Angel Ayers James Island Charter High School 08
French Horn Joey Kindig Summerville High School A1
French Horn Kelseigh Bien Summerville High School A2
French Horn Alyssa Klim Summerville High School A3
French Horn Jasmine Vance Colleton County High School A4
Trombone Danielle Marshall Fort Dorchester High School 01
Trombone Daniel Mulqueen Wando High School 02
Trombone Tyler Vandygrift Charleston School of the Arts High School 03
Trombone Austin Derrick Wando High School 04
Trombone Ryan Wade Summerville High School 05
Trombone Kelly Spencer Ashley Ridge High School 06
Trombone Gavin Smith Charleston School of the Arts High School 07
Trombone Chris Andrews Charleston School of the Arts High School 08
Trombone Ethan Rovick Charleston School of the Arts High School 09
Trombone Ben Fanjoy James Island Charter High School A1
Trombone Emmanuel Aparicio Bluffton High School A2
Trombone Joseph Velazquez Wando High School A3
Trombone Laron Jenkins Orangeburg Wilkinson Senior High School A4
Trombone Reece Meares Wando High School A5
Euphonium Kyle Campbell Wando High School 01
Euphonium Megan Peterson Wando High School 02
Euphonium Asia Johnson Summerville High School 03
Euphonium Ryan Kerr Charleston School of the Arts High School 04
Euphonium Derrick Granger West Ashley High School A1
Euphonium Casey Lindroth Summerville High School A2
Tuba Chance Cochran Wando High School 01
Tuba Valencia McNeal S.C. Governor’s School for the Arts and Humanities 4 02
Tuba Akayla Frazier Bamberg-Ehrhardt High School 03
Tuba Will Scarborough Charleston School of the Arts High School 04
Tuba Cam Arnold Fort Dorchester High School 05
Tuba Karl Edwards Charleston School of the Arts High School 06
Tuba Dante’ Patterson Wade Hampton High School (Hampton) 07
Tuba Ian Russell Ashley Ridge High School 08
Tuba Dan Brown Bluffton High School A1
Tuba Jackson Tucker Summerville High School A2
Tuba Charles Shark Colleton County High School A3
Tuba Bonnie Scarborough Charleston School of the Arts High School A4
Battery/Mallets Joseph Spearman Wando High School 01
Battery/Mallets Everett Engstrom Wando High School 02
Battery/Mallets Cailin Aucoin Fort Dorchester High School 03
Battery/Mallets Chrishawn Darby S.C. Governor’s School for the Arts and Humanities 4 04
Battery/Mallets Jesse Tortorella Fort Dorchester High School 05
Battery/Mallets Derek Griffin Wando High School 06
Battery/Mallets Meagan Cain Fort Dorchester High School 07
Battery/Mallets Tyler Bonomo Wando High School A1
Battery/Mallets Harrison Albo Summerville High School A2
Battery/Mallets Erik Connerty Fort Dorchester High School A3
Battery/Mallets Alex Lane Orangeburg Wilkinson Senior High School A4
Timpani Jordan Yaeger Wando High School 01
Timpani Brookes Moore West Ashley High School A1
Β