Marching

South Carolina Marching Band Contests

September 13, 2014

Powdersville Premier
Powdersville High School (Powdersville, SC)
Directions
Application

September 20, 2014

Harrison Elliott Tournament of Bands
Landrum High School (Landrum, SC)
Directions
Schedule Results
Pride of Pendleton Marching Classic
Pendleton High School (Pendleton, SC)
Schedule
Mustang Classic
Midland Valley High School (Midland Valley, SC)
Directions
Application Schedule Results
The Blue Machine Invitational
Edisto High School, Cougar Stadium (Cordova, SC)
Directions
Application Schedule
Carolina Low Country Tournament of Bands
Bamberg-Ehrhardt High School (Bamberg, SC)
Directions
Application Schedule Results

September 27, 2014

Wildcat Rumble
Woodmont High School (Piedmont, SC)
Application Schedule
Walterboro Band Classic
Colleton County High School (Walterboro, SC)
Directions | Stadium Map
Application Schedule Results
Olde English Festival of Bands
Northwestern/Rock Hill Schools, District Three Stadium (Rock Hill, SC)
Directions
Application Schedule Results
Swamp Classic
River Bluff High School (Lexington, SC)
Directions
Application Schedule Results
The Henry Laurens Invitational
Laurens High School (Laurens, SC)
Application Schedule Results
Boiling Springs Festival of Bands
Boiling Springs High School (Boiling Springs, SC)
Directions
Application Schedule
Beach Band Blast
Socastee High School (Myrtle Beach, SC)
Application
Sandhills Classic Band Invitational
McBee High School (McBee, SC)
Directions
Application Schedule Results

October 4, 2014

Palmetto Esprit deCorps Invitational
Irmo High School, W.C. Hawkins Stadium (Irmo, SC)
Directions
Schedule Results
James F. Byrnes Tournament of Bands
James F. Byrnes High School (Duncan, SC)
Directions
Application Schedule
Fin-Fest Tournament of Bands
St. James High School (Murrells Inlet, SC)
Application
The Lowcountry Invitational Marching Band Festival
Wando High School Stadium (Mt. Pleasant, SC)
Directions
Schedule Results
Hartsville Tournament of Bands
Hartsville High School (Hartsville, SC)
Application
Loy E. Wagner Invitational
Palmetto High School (Williamston, SC)

October 11, 2014

Blue Jacket Fanfare
Aynor High School (Aynor, SC)
Application Schedule
Town of Blythewood Tournament of Bands
Blythewood/Ridgeview High Schools (Blythewood, SC)
Application Schedule
Chesnee Eagle Classic
Chesnee High School (Chesnee, SC)
Application Results
Red Devil Invitational
Liberty High School (Liberty, SC)
Application Schedule Results
Buford Battleground Invitational
Buford High School (Lancaster, SC)
Clinton Invitational
Clinton High School (Clinton, SC)
Schedule
Garden City Classic
Orangeburg-Wilkinson High School (Orangeburg, SC)
Directions | Stadium Map
Application Schedule Results

October 18, 2014

AAA/A Upper State Championships
James F. Byrnes High School (Duncan, SC)
Schedule Results
AAAA/AA Upper State Championships
Boiling Springs High School (Boiling Springs, SC)
Schedule Results
AAA/A Lower State Championships
Hartsville High School (Hartsville, SC)
Schedule Results
AAAA/AA Lower State Championships
West Ashley High School (Charleston, SC)
Schedule Results

October 25, 2014

SC State Championships - A/AAA Finals
Batesburg-Leesville High School (near Columbia, SC)
Schedule Results
SC State Championships - AA/AAAA Finals
Spring Valley High School (Columbia, SC)
Schedule Results

November 1, 2014

SC State Championships - AAAAA
Irmo High School, W.C. Hawkins Stadium (Irmo, SC)
Directions
Schedule Results

Display Contests by Year

Image 02 Image 03 Image 04 Image 05 Image 06 Image 07 Image 08 Image 09 Image 10