South Carolina Marching Band Contests

September 19, 2015

Low Country Tournament of Bands
Bamberg-Ehrhardt High School (Bamberg, SC)
Application Schedule Results
Blue Machine Invitational
Edisto High School, Cougar Stadium (Cordova, SC)
Powdersville Premier
Powdersville High School (Powdersville, SC)

September 26, 2015

Sandhills Classic Band Invitational
McBee High School (McBee, SC)
Application Schedule Results
White Knoll Silver Invitational
White Knoll High School (Lexington, SC)
Boiling Springs Festival of Bands
Boiling Springs High School (Boiling Springs, SC)
Application Schedule
The Henry Laurens Invitational
Laurens High School (Laurens, SC)
Schedule Results
Olde English Festival of Bands
Northwestern/Rock Hill Schools, District Three Stadium (Rock Hill, SC)
Application Schedule
Walterboro Band Classic
Colleton County High School (Walterboro, SC)
Directions | Stadium Map
Application Schedule Results
Mustang Classic
Midland Valley High School (Midland Valley, SC)
Application Schedule
Gus Moody Memorial Tournament of Bands
Summerville High School (Summerville, SC)

October 3, 2015

Dillon High School Battle of the Bands
Dillon High School (Dillon, SC)
C. Philip McIntyre Tournament of Bands
James F. Byrnes High School (Duncan, SC)
Application Schedule
Hartsville Tournament of Bands
Hartsville High School (Hartsville, SC)
Swamp Classic
River Bluff High School (Lexington, SC)
The Lowcountry Invitational Marching Band Festival
Wando High School Stadium (Mt. Pleasant, SC)
Fin Fest Tournament of Bands
St. James High School (Murrell's Inlet, SC)

October 10, 2015

Socastee Beach Band Blast
Socastee High School (Myrtle Beach, SC)
Wildcat Rumble
Woodmont High School (Piedmont, SC)
Clinton Invitational
Clinton High School (Clinton, SC)
Palmetto Esprit deCorps Invitational
Irmo High School, W.C. Hawkins Stadium (Irmo, SC)
Application Schedule
Harrison Elliott Tournament of Bands
Landrum High School (Landrum, SC)

October 17, 2015

The Reservation Tournament of Champions
Gaffney High School (Gaffney, SC)
Garden City Classic
Orangeburg-Wilkinson High School (Orangeburg, SC)
Town of Blythewood Tournament of Bands
Blythewood/Ridgeview High Schools (Blythewood, SC)
Application Schedule
Chesnee Eagle Classic
Chesnee High School (Chesnee, SC)
Loy E. Wagner Invitational
Palmetto High School (Williamston, SC)
Pride of Pendleton Marching Classic
Pendleton High School (Pendleton, SC)
Blue Jacket Fanfare
Aynor High School (Aynor, SC)

October 24, 2015

A & AAA Upper State Championships
Belton Honea-Path High School (Belton Honea-Path, SC)
Schedule Results
A & AAA Lower State Championships
Charleston Southern University
Schedule Results
AA & AAAA Upper State Championships
Woodmont High School (Piedmont, SC)
Schedule Results
AA & AAAA Lower State Championships
West Ashley High School (Charleston, SC)
Schedule Results

October 31, 2015

AAA & A State Championships
Batesburg-Leesville High School (near Columbia, SC)
Schedule Results
AAAA & AA State Championships
Spring Valley High School (Columbia, SC)
Schedule Results

November 7, 2015

AAAAA State Championships (Prelims & Finals)
Irmo High School, W.C. Hawkins Stadium (Irmo, SC)
Schedule Results

Display Contests by Year

of Events

See All Events
Image 02 Image 03 Image 04 Image 05 Image 06 Image 07 Image 08 Image 09 Image 10